Is SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, ONION RED, BLUEBERRIES, PEPPERS RED, ALMONDS, BLUE CHEESE. WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, DRIED WILD MAINE BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


