Is SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE Lactose Free?

Description
Offers a mild spinach-and-cheese filling with a creamy center and a tender, slightly firm pasta casing. Commonly served with tomato or butter sauces, sautéed, or baked as a quick weeknight dinner or appetizer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, reliable texture after cooking, and family-friendly appeal reported anecdotally by many shoppers.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- whey
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild spinach-and-cheese filling with a creamy center and a tender, slightly firm pasta casing. Commonly served with tomato or butter sauces, sautéed, or baked as a quick weeknight dinner or appetizer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, reliable texture after cooking, and family-friendly appeal reported anecdotally by many shoppers.
Ingredients
Egg, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Tapioca Flour, Almond Flour, Spinach, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Cream (Cream, Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme, Turmeric
Check SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece


