Is Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Spinach, Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Half & Half (Milk, Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Whites, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Tapioca Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme, Turmeric (color).

Check Spinach & Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch