Is Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- low-moisture mozzarella cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Spinach, Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Half & Half (Milk, Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Whites, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Tapioca Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme, Turmeric (color).
Check Spinach & Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


