Is SPINACH & CHICKEN GARLIC SEASONED BLENDED SAUSAGE, SPINACH & CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken
skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless Chicken, Spinach, Water, Garlic, Sea Salt, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper Gluten Free, No Pork Casing And Fully Cooked
Check SPINACH & CHICKEN GARLIC SEASONED BLENDED SAUSAGE, SPINACH & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & CHICKEN GARLIC SEASONED BLENDED SAUSAGE, SPINACH & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
SPINACH & CHICKEN GARLIC SEASONED BLENDED SAUSAGE, SPINACH & CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


