Is SPINACH CRANBERRY ALMOND SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC STONE GROUND MUSTARD [WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES {ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC GINGER}], ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, , ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), HARD COOKED EGGS, SHREDDED FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESADILLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS.
Check SPINACH CRANBERRY ALMOND SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH CRANBERRY ALMOND SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


