Is SPINACH DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPINACH, ONION, SEASONING BLEND (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DILL, PARSLEY FLAKES, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).
Check SPINACH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


