Is Spinach Honey Dijon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Spinach, Lite Honey Dijon Dressing (Water, Cultured Buttermilk, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Spices (Turmeric, Black Pepper), Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Dry Roasted, Unsalted Pecans (Pecans), Infused Pomegranate Arils (Pomegranate Seeds, Concentrated Pomegranate Juice, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil)
Check Spinach Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Spinach Honey Dijon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


