Is spinach rotini pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

durum whest semolina, spinach pow der, miacin, acid, contains: wheat, this praduct s stored in a facility that pracesses peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy and egg, prouts armers rret sell by net wt/ct 0,585 ib unit price $1,49/lb jul 12, 22 total price s0,87 217655 800873 sprouts # 24 4645 e speedway tuoson az calories frer eerving

Check spinach rotini pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish