This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spinach Sourz Blue Raspberry Watermelon Indica Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup), Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Gluconic Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Modified Coconut Oil and/or Modified Palm Oil and/or Modified Rapeseed Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Spirulina Extract (Colour), Cannabis Extract, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate (Colour), Carrot Juice Concentrate (Colour).

Check Spinach Sourz Blue Raspberry Watermelon Indica against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Spinach Sourz Blue Raspberry Watermelon Indica | Spoonful