Is SPINACH VEGETABLE DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Grade A Whey, Corn Starch - Modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures), Potassium Sorbate, Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Salt, Onion

Check SPINACH VEGETABLE DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPINACH VEGETABLE DIP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? SPINACH VEGETABLE DIP | Spoonful