No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spinach wraps Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, water, shortening, soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, dough conditioner, salt, fumaric acid, potassium sorbate, calcium propionate, sodium bicarbonate, mono - and diglycerides, corn starch, guar gum, enzymes, microcrystalline cellulose, wheat starch, spinach seasoning, spinach powder, parsley powder, yellow 5, blue 1, potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulfite, microcrystalline cellulose, corn starch, dicalcium phosphate

Check Spinach wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Spinach wraps | Spoonful