Is SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil*, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5 Sodium Citrate, Blue 1. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


