Is Spirited Mickie Rye & Cola Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavours
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Fancy Molasses, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Tamarind Paste, Dextrin), Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Spice And Spice Extracts, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Rye Whiskey, Onion Powder, Malt Vinegar (barley), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Vanilla Extract, Onion, Polysorbate 80, Tomato Powder.
Check Spirited Mickie Rye & Cola Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirited Mickie Rye & Cola Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


