Is SPIRULINA & CHLORELLA - 60 VCAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Organic Broken-cell Chlorella (Chlorella Pyrenoidosa), Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check SPIRULINA & CHLORELLA - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIRULINA & CHLORELLA - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sol Ti SuperAde Superfood Hydration, Blue Spirulina
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA
Kos Nature-Powered Organic Plant Protein With Blue Spirulina & Immunity Blend Blueberry Muffin Flavor
Blue Spirulina Tropical Blend
Where to buy
SPIRULINA & CHLORELLA - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


