Is Splash, Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Talc, Gelatin, Aspartame 10,4, Acesulfame Potassium 6,1, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Candelilla Wax, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Splash, Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash, Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Splash, Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


