Is SPLASH, ORANGE DRINK MIX, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check SPLASH, ORANGE DRINK MIX, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLASH, ORANGE DRINK MIX, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


