Is Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 200 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Fast-dissolving single-serve packets provide a sugar-like sweetness and a clean texture; some reviewers note a faint chemical aftertaste. Typically used to sweeten coffee, tea, cereal, or tabletop beverages, customers commonly praise convenience and consistent portioning, while others comment that taste and mouthfeel differ subtly from regular sugar in everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Fast-dissolving single-serve packets provide a sugar-like sweetness and a clean texture; some reviewers note a faint chemical aftertaste. Typically used to sweeten coffee, tea, cereal, or tabletop beverages, customers commonly praise convenience and consistent portioning, while others comment that taste and mouthfeel differ subtly from regular sugar in everyday use.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sucralose
Check Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
Splenda Sweetener Liquid Stevia Zero Calories Bottle - 1.68 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 200 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Packet


