Is SPLENDA Sweetener Packets (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors.
Check SPLENDA Sweetener Packets (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDA Sweetener Packets (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
SPLENDA Sweetener Packets (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


