Is SPLENDID CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL TRUFFLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), FILLING (GLUCOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, LACTOSE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check SPLENDID CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go