Is SPLENDID CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL TRUFFLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), FILLING (GLUCOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, LACTOSE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check SPLENDID CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDID CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


