Is SPLENDID PEAS POTATO ALOO MUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN PEAS, POTATO, ONION PASTE(ONION, OLIVE OIL), TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER, OLIVE OIL, MILK, SALT, CORIANDER POWDER, GREEN CHILLI PASTE(GREEN CHILLI, WATER), GINGER, CORIANDER LEAVES, TURMERIC POWDER, RED CHILLI POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, GARLIC PASTE, FENUGREEK POWDER, CARDAMOM POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, CLOVE POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPLENDID PEAS POTATO ALOO MUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDID PEAS POTATO ALOO MUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


