Is Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- flavours
- vegetable gums
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pine Lime Flavoured Fruit Ice Confection With Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cream, Pine Lime Flavoured Fruit Ice Confection Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice, Pineapple, Lime, Cone Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Food Acid, Gelatine, Flavours, Colours, Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cream Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk,, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Colour (160B), Contains Min, 5% Milkfat And Min, 25% Less Milk Fat Than Standard Ice Cream, View More
Check Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


