Is SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOMEMADE VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROT, CELERY, ONION, PARSLEY, THYME, BAY LEAF), GREEN SPLIT PEAS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), LOW SODIUM GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BLACK PEPPER
Check SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Tabatchnick Frozen Soup Split Pea No Salt - 15 Oz
SPLIT PEA, SPINACH & COCONUT DAL-LICIOUS, SPLIT PEA, SPINACH & COCONUT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


