Is SPLURGE, FRUIT DRINK, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, EDTA, FD & C YELLOW #5, FD & C BLUE #1.
Check SPLURGE, FRUIT DRINK, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLURGE, FRUIT DRINK, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


