Is spooky party mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
drizzled glazed popcorn with sprinkles (glazed popcorn [corn syrup, sugar, popcorn, soybean oil, soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavor, baking soda, salt, s nonfat dry milk, lactose, titanium dioxide (color), soy er lecithin, distilled monoglycerides, natural vanilla flavor, fractionated coconut oil, sunflower lecithin, rice starch, oil), sprinkles [sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, dextrin, sunflower lecithin, shellac, yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, red 3, blue 1, carnauba wax, natural & artificial flavor]), milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, corn starch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2, carnauba wax, gum arabic). o contains milk and soy. may contain traces of eggs, almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts and wheat.
Check spooky party mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spooky party mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


