Is Spooky Variety Sprinkles Baking Candy Decor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy lecithin
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SPIRULINA (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SHELLAC, SWEET POTATO POWDER (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SOY PROTEIN, GARDENIA BLUE (COLOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR).
Check Spooky Variety Sprinkles Baking Candy Decor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spooky Variety Sprinkles Baking Candy Decor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Decor - Rainbow Decorating Sprinkles
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Hershey's Ice Cream Cotton Candy Ice Cream With Sprinkles
Hershey's, Reese's and York Zero Sugar Assorted Flavored Candy, Variety Bag 15.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Form Factor Not Specified


