Is Spoon River Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, ALUM, POLYSORBATE 80), EGGS, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CELERY, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, YELLOW COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT).
Check Spoon River Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spoon River Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


