Is Spoon River Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard Vegan?

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, ALUM, POLYSORBATE 80), EGGS, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CELERY, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, YELLOW COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT).
Check Spoon River Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spoon River Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


