Is SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk 9
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
And, Bifodobacterium Lactis Bl 04 Probiotic, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Truly Grass Fed Blend: (Whey Isolate 91%, Milk 9%), Organic Cocoa, Organic Creamer Flavour, Organic Erythritol, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf)
Check SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


