Is Sport Drink Mix Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • threonine
  • tyrosine
  • lysine
  • methionine
  • +5 more

threonine

Dietitian note

Threonine is amino acid that can come from animal or plant based sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Or Trans Fat, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Magnese, Molybdenum, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl 04 Probiotic, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylaalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Organic Performance Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Navy Bean, Organic Sprouted Lentil Bean, Organic Sprouted Garbanzo Bean, Organic Cranberry (Seed), Organic Flavour Blend: Organic Cocoa, Organic Carob, Organic Chocolate Flavours, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Muscle Recovery Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit Pulp), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Tumeric (Root), Organic Blueerry (Fruit), Organic Goji Berry (Fruit)

Check Sport Drink Mix Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sport Drink Mix Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

FortinosNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sport Drink Mix Organic Plant-Based Protein Chocolate | Spoonful