Is SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ENERGYSOURCE** (GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL RICE DEXTRINS), SORGHUM SYRUP, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), DATES, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI SEEDS), PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, SORGHUM CRISPS (SORGHUM, RICE, TAPIOCA, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go