Is Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Beetroot Powder (For Colour), Sea Salt, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking