Is Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural caramel flavour
- natural chocolate flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Beetroot Powder (For Colour), Sea Salt, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sport Protein Shake, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


