Is Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dextrose, Cocoa, Cellulose Gel, Mono-And Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan.
Check Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


