Is Sportscreme Deep Penetrating Pain Relieving Rub 3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • stearic acid
  • inactive cetyl alcohol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Trolamine Salicylate (10 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Cetyl Alcohol, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5, Fragrance, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Propylparaben, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water (229-121).

Check Sportscreme Deep Penetrating Pain Relieving Rub 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sportscreme Deep Penetrating Pain Relieving Rub 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy