Is Spread Cheese Beer Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cold pack cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD PACK CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER, CREAM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO (COLOR), GUAR GUM), BEER, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check Spread Cheese Beer Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spread Cheese Beer Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Spread Cheese Beer Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


