Is Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL OR MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). (ENSURES ALL OUT SQUEEZE). CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD.
Check Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


