Is Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip Vegan?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL OR MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). (ENSURES ALL OUT SQUEEZE). CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD.
Check Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


