Is Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL OR MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). (ENSURES ALL OUT SQUEEZE). CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD.
Check Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


