Is Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this squeezable-bottle spread popular for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Customers note convenient dispensing, easy portion control, consistent creaminess, and versatility; reviewers often mention it polarizes taste preferences while remaining a common choice for everyday sandwich and picnic use, casual gatherings.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL OR MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). (ENSURES ALL OUT SQUEEZE). CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD.
Check Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Spread in squeezable bottle, Miracle Whip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


