Is SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Description
Spreadable butter with canola oil with sea salt is a product that many people find delicious. It combines the smoothness of butter with the flavors of canola oil and sea salt. This spreadable butter offers a convenient option for those who enjoy the taste of butter but prefer a spreadable consistency. People appreciate the unique flavor profile that the combination of canola oil and sea salt adds to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spreadable butter with canola oil with sea salt is a product that many people find delicious. It combines the smoothness of butter with the flavors of canola oil and sea salt. This spreadable butter offers a convenient option for those who enjoy the taste of butter but prefer a spreadable consistency. People appreciate the unique flavor profile that the combination of canola oil and sea salt adds to their meals.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (From Milk), Canola Oil, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene
Check SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


