Is SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non-fat dry milk powder
- cultured non-fat dry milk powder blend
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
cultured non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER BLEND (CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN), CITRUS FIBER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


