Is SPREADABLE GARLIC 'N HERBS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS FRENCH STYLE GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC 'N HERBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GROUND BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, GROUND NUTMEG.
Check SPREADABLE GARLIC 'N HERBS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS FRENCH STYLE GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC 'N HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE GARLIC 'N HERBS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS FRENCH STYLE GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC 'N HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


