Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A craft-style root beer noted for rich, robust flavor and pronounced creamy mouthfeel, with steady carbonation and a foamy head. Consumers report nostalgic taste, consistent quality, and suitability for floats, mixers or standalone sipping; reviews frequently cite glass-bottle presentation, pronounced sweetness perception, and occasional batch variability across retail channels nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, glucose syrup, maltodextrin, raw wisconsin honey, natural & artificial flavors, sodium benzoate (as a ), phosphoric acid, quillaia/yucca extract, sodium chloride, caramel color, vanilla

Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking