Is Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Red Apples, Navel Orange, Mandarins, Green D'anjou Pears, Red Pear, Tulip Sugar Cookie, Oz, Roasted Salted Almonds, Oz, Fruit Gel Candies, Oz, Strawberry Shortbread Bites, Oz, Blue Robin's Eggs With Chocolate Marshmallow Filling
Check Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


