Is Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- blue robin's eggs with chocolate marshmallow filling
blue robin's eggs with chocolate marshmallow filling
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Apples, Navel Orange, Mandarins, Green D'anjou Pears, Red Pear, Tulip Sugar Cookie, Oz, Roasted Salted Almonds, Oz, Fruit Gel Candies, Oz, Strawberry Shortbread Bites, Oz, Blue Robin's Eggs With Chocolate Marshmallow Filling
Check Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


