Is SPRING ROLL SUSHI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR (CRAB FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, POWDER, GARLIC, SALTED CHILIES [SALT, CHILI PEPPERS], RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SHALLOTS, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, WATER, SUSHI RICE, CARROTS, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM), RICE PAPER [RICE FLOUR, SALT, WATER], EBI SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA {USED TO PROTECT QUALITY}, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR).
Check SPRING ROLL SUSHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING ROLL SUSHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Seafood · Roll


