Is SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- nonfat milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON OIL.
Check SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


