Is SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum semolina flour
organic durum semolina flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON OIL.
Check SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Pasta · Pouch


